Free EB-5 Project Evaluation What documents will an EB-5 investor need to enter the U.S.?

After an investor’s I-526 Petition is approved, he/she must apply for the EB-5 Visa through Form DS-260 at the consulate in his/her home country. Once the visa application is approved, the investor will be issued a visa page in his/her passport. This visa is the only document needed to enter the U.S.