Free EB-5 Project Evaluation How much of an investor’s wealth must be included in source of funds documentation?

Typically, USCIS requires only the investment amount of $500,000 or $1,000,000—and potentially the administrative fee for regional center investments—to be included in source and path of funds documentation.