Free EB-5 Project Evaluation How soon after DS-260 approval must an EB-5 investor move to the U.S.?

The EB-5 Visa is valid for six months, so once the visa is issued, the investor should enter the U.S. within this period. An extension may be granted if the investor can demonstrate he/she did not or will be unable to enter the U.S. due to circumstances beyond his/her control.