Free EB-5 Project Evaluation How soon after gaining conditional resident status can an EB-5 investor file an F2A spousal petition?

If an EB-5 investor gets married sometime after filing Form I-485 , upon receiving conditional permanent resident status, he/she has the right to petition for his/her spouse. To sponsor his/her spouse, the investor must file Form I-130. If the investor’s I-829 Petition is denied, the spouse’s F2A may also be terminated.