Free EB-5 Project Evaluation Are family members of an EB-5 investor granted conditional permanent residency?

The EB-5 Program enables investors, their spouses, and unmarried children under age 21 to receive conditional permanent resident status through investment. The number of family members is not a consideration. For older children, as long as Form I-526 is filed before age 21, they will be able to apply for conditional permanent residency.